OUR members

LIST OF MEMBERS

2018-2019 OFFICERS

President: Melissa Currence
Vice-President: Susan Noonan

Secretary: Sarah Gideonse
Treasurer: Rhonda Holyfield Mangieri 

 PANEL CHAIRS

Community Inclusion Panel: Sam Brewer & John Young
Excellence in Education Panel: Jeffery Stec & Kent Friel
Excellence in Government Panel: Mark Silbersack & Connie Roesch

COMMITTEE CHAIRS

Cincinnatus Community Fund Compliance Officer: John Norwine
Finance Committee: Larry Williams
Membership Committee: Susan Noonan & Kent Friel
American Dream: John Young
Public Policy: Arlene Herman
At Large:  Nazly Mamedova

ORGANIZATIONAL STRUCTURE

The business and affairs of Cincinnatus are conducted by the Executive Committee, consisting of four officers (above) and five at-large members: Sam Brewer, Arlene Herman, Nazly Mamedova, John Norwine and John Young. Non-voting members include Past President (Bob Schrage) and all Panel and Committee Chairs (above).

Programming and initiatives are generally the province of our panels. Education matters, for example, are handled by the Excellence in Education Panel.

ACTIVE MEMBERS

Richard Adams

Jane Anderson
Ceair Baggett
Alpacino Beauchamp
Paul Bernheimer
Harry Blanton
Douglas Bolton
Samuel Brewer
Vera Brooks
Robert Buechner
Michael Burns
Edward Buyniski
Ernie Ciambarella
Melissa Currence
Ramone Davenport
Marge Davis 
Charles Downton
Lawerence Elleman
Winston Fokers
John Frank, Jr.
Kent Friel
Sarah Gideonse
Barbara Glueck
Elliot Grossman
Estegenet Hailemekeal
Arlene Herman

Smith Hickenlooper, III
Ronald Hitzler

Rhonda Holyfield-Mangieri
Thomas Huenefeld
Lawrence Johnson
Jane Keller
Larry Kissel
Michael Krug
Greg Landsman
Elisabeth Loring
Ann Lugbill
Robert Maly
Nazly Mamedova
David Mann
Gary Meisner
Carolyn Miller

William Muse
Barbara Myers
Mark Neikirk
Susan Noonan
John Norwine
Jack Painter
John Pepper
Bruce Petrie
Kurt Reiber
Dusty Rhodes

 

Beth Robinson
Tara Robinson
Connie Roesch
Reno Runck, III
Ely Ryder
Sonny Saeks
Joe Saylor
Jill Schiller
Alice Schneider
Robert Schrage
Mark Silberback
John Simpkinson
John Spence
Marian Spencer
Jeffrey Stec
Stephanie Stoller
Emily Thobe
Nelson Vincent
Nancy Walters
Sarah Warner
Charleston Wang
Lawrence Williams
James Williams
Michele Young
John Young

 

Joe Saylor

Jill Schiller

Alice Schneider

Robert Schrage

Mark Silbersack

John Spence

Jeffrey Stec

Stephanie Stoller

Emily Thobe

Nelson Vincent

Nancy Walters

Sarah Warner

Charleston Wang

James Williams

Lawrence Williams

Michele Young

SERVICE ROLL MEMBERS

Richard Adams

Jane Anderson

Charles E. Downton

Lawrence Elleman

Winston E. Folkers

John J. Frank Jr.

Barbara Glueck

Smith Hickenlooper III

Thomas Huenefeld

Larry Kissel

Michael Krug

Ann Lugbill

Carolyn B. Miller

Dusty Rhodes

Reno F. Runck III

Ely Ryder

John Simpkinson

John Young

HONORARY MEMBERS

John E. Pepper

Bruce Petrie

 Marian Spencer

 

CINCINNATI USA REGIONAL CHAMBER GREAT LIVING CINCINNATIANS

John Frank

Judy Van Genkel

Ray Brocamp

Jack Gilligan

John Pepper

Marian Spencer

Gene Ruelman

Bob Westheimer

West Shell, Jr

Nelson Schwab, Jr

Larry Hawkins

Jack Strubbe

Philop O. Geier, Jr

Fitz Hauck

Howard Morgans

Murry Seasongood

Stanley M.Rowe, Sr

Frederick V. Geier

Neil McElroy

Charles Sawyer  

 

INACTIVE MEMBERS 

None at this time.