OUR members

LIST OF MEMBERS

2021-2022 OFFICERS

President: Connie Roesch
Vice-President: Susan Noonan

Secretary: Al Beauchamp
Treasurer: William Muse 

CHAIRS & CO-CHAIRS

Arts Panel: Gina Erardi & Rhonda Holyfield-Mangieri
Excellence in Education Panel: Jeffery Stec & Kent Friel
Excellence in Government Panel: Melissa Currence & Alice Schneider
Community Inclusion Panel: Sam Brewer & John Young
Spencer Awards Committee: Rhonda Holyfield-Mangieri & Susan Noonan
Cincinnatus Community Fund Compliance Officer: Nazly Mamedova
Membership Committee: Susan Noonan & Kent Friel

EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MEMBERS

The business affairs are conducted by the Executive Committee, consisting of the Association’s officers, at-large members and panel chairs. These are the 2021-2022 Executive Committee members:

Al Beauchamp, Tom Beridon, Sam Brewer, Melissa Currence, Gina Erardi, Kent Friel, Rhonda Holyfield-Mangieri, Nazly Mamedova, William Muse, Mark Neikirk, Susan Noonan, Connie Roesch, Alice Schneider, Jeff Stec, Matt Strauss, John Young. 

Programming and initiatives are generally the province of our panels. Education matters, for example, are handled by the Excellence in Education Panel.

ACTIVE MEMBERS

Richard AdamsJocile Ehrlich  Larry KisselEly Ryder
Deborah AllsopWinston FolkersMichael KrugSonny Saeks
Jane AndersonKent FrielElisabeth LoringEndia Santee
Alpacino BeauchampBill FrostRobert MalyJill Schiller
Tom BeridonJohn Frank, Jr.Nazly MamedovaAlice Schneider
Noel BeyerApril GallelliDavid MannRobert Schrage
Harry BlantonAlphonse GerhardsteinGary McClimansJulie Sellers
Douglas BoltonSarah GideonseGary MeisnerMark Silbersack
Samuel BrewerJoe GirandolaCarolyn MillerJohn Simpkinson
Vera BrooksBarbara GlueckWilliam MuseJohn Spence
Tess BrownMeagan GosneyBarbara MyersJeffrey Stec
Robert BuechnerElliot GrossmanMark NeikirkStephanie Stoller
Michael BurnsArlene HermanSusan NoonanMatt Strauss
Edward BuyniskiGayle HillekeIonna ParaskevopoulosTom Synan
Dot ChristensonRonald HitzlerJohn PepperEmily Thobe
Melissa CurrenceRhonda Holyfield-MangieriKurt ReiberTori Vogelsang 
Marge DavisEric JacksonBeth RobinsonLawrence Williams
Carole DonellyJulia Johnson Tara RobinsonWilliam Woods
Deondre DrakefordLawrence JohnsonConnie RoeschJohn Young
Bob DriehausJohn KeufferReno Runck, IIIMichele Young
Gina Erardi   

SERVICE ROLL MEMBERS

Richard AdamsBarbara GlueckMichael KrugEly Ryder
Jane AndersonSmith Hickenlooper III Carolyn B. MillerJohn Simpkinson
Winston E. FolkersThomas HuenefeldDusty RhodesJohn Young
John J. Frank Jr.Larry KisselReno F. Runck III 
 

HONORARY MEMBERS

John E. Pepper
Bruce Petrie