Member Roster

2016-2017 OFFICERS

     President: Melissa Currence

     Vice-President: Kent Friel

     Secretary: Mark Neikirk

     Treasurer: Larry Williams

 

PANEL CHAIRS

     Community Inclusion Panel: Sam Brewer & John Young

     Excellence in Education Panel: Harry Blanton & Kent Friel

     Excellence in Government Panel: Mark Silbersack & Connie Roesch

 

COMMITTEE CHAIRS

     Finance Committee: Larry Williams

     Marketing & Communication Committee: Mark Neikirk

     Membership Committee: Susan Noonan & Kent Friel

     American Dream: John Young

     Public Policy: Arlene Herman

 

ORGANIZATIONAL STRUCTURE

The business and affairs of Cincinnatus are conducted by the Executive Committee, consisting of four officers (above) and five at-large members: Sam Brewer, Dan Driehaus, Arlene Herman, Susan Noonan and John Young. Non-voting members include Past President (Bob Schrage) and all Panel and Committee Chairs (above).

Programming and initiatives are generally the province of our panels. Education matters, for example, are handled by the Excellence in Education Panel.

 

ACTIVE MEMBERS 

Ceair Baggett

Alpacino Beauchamp

Paul Bernheimer

Harry Blanton

Douglas Bolton

Sam Brewer

Vera Brooks

Robert Buechner

Michael Burns

Edward Buyniski

Dwendolyn Chester

Charles Curran

Melissa Currence

Alexander DeJarnett

Dan Driehaus

Robert Driehaus

Crystal Faulkner

Kim Fender

Kent Friel

Sarah Gideonse

Elliot Grossman

Ken Gunkel

Estegenet Hailermekeal

Darin Hall

Arlene Herman

Stacey Hill-Simmons

Ronald Hitzler

Craig Hockenberry

Rhonda Holyfield-Mangieri

Lawrence Johnson

Jane Keller

William Killen

Greg Landsman

Robert Maly

Nazly Mamedova

Gary Meisner

William Muse

Barbara Myers

Mark Neikirk

Susan Noonan

John Norwine

Jack Painter

Donna Porter-Jones

Trisha Rayner

Kurt Reiber

Beth Robinson

Lee Robinson

Connie Roesch

Mary Ronan

Alice Schneider

Robert Schrage

Mark Silbersack

Kim Slaton

John Spence

Jeffrey Stec

Stephanie Stoller

Emily Thobe

Nelson Vincent

Charleston Wang

James Williams

Lawrence Williams

Michele Young

SERVICE ROLL MEMBERS

Richard N. Adams

Jane Anderson

Charles E. Downton

Lawrence Elleman

Winston E. Folkers

John J. Frank Jr.

Barbara Glueck

Grant V. Hesser

Smith Hickenlooper III

Thomas Huenefeld

Larry Kissel

Michael Krug

Ann Lugbill

Carolyn B. Miller

Ronald Miller

Brewster Rhoads

Dusty Rhodes

Mark Robertson

Reno F. Runck III

Ely Ryder

John Simpkinson

Edgar L. Smith Jr.

Cedric Vogel

John Young

HONORARY MEMBERS

John E. Pepper

Bruce Petrie

 Marian Spencer

 

INACTIVE MEMBERS 

Richard Pender

J. Ryan